Superluminescent light emitting diodes (SLED – 850nm Series)

13839

SPECIFICATIONS

OPTICAL PROPERTIES

Min.

Typ. Max.

Max.

82-MP

Central Wavelength (nm)

770

830*

890

Spectrum Width FWHM (nm)

15

20

 

Output Power

1.5

 

3

82-HP1

Central Wavelength (nm)

790

830*

860

Spectrum Width FWHM (nm)

13

18

 

Output Power

 

 

10

82-HP2

Central Wavelength (nm)

790

830*

860

Spectrum Width FWHM (nm)

13

18

 

Output Power

 

 

20

84-MP

Central Wavelength (nm)

820

835*

850

Spectrum Width FWHM (nm)

45

50

 

Output Power

1.0

1.25

 

84-HP1

Central Wavelength (nm)

820

840*

860

Spectrum Width FWHM (nm)

45

50

 

Output Power

5

7.5

 

84-HP2

Central Wavelength (nm)

820

840*

860

Spectrum Width FWHM (nm)

45

50

 

Output Power

10

15

 

84-HP3

Central Wavelength (nm)

820

840*

860

Spectrum Width FWHM (nm)

45

50

 

Output Power

20

25

 

*Typical value is not guaranteed if not specially requested.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


4041

Superluminescent light emitting diodes (SLED – 850nm Series)

Environment

Controls and Monitoring

Output

Operating temperature

-10 to +70 degC

Displays

Optical output power

Output fiber

SMF

Storage temperature

-30 to +70 degC

Controls

Power adjustment, keylock switch, optical output power

Output connector

FC/APC

Power supply

110/230V, 50/60Hz

Alarms

Pump overheat warning

Computer Interface

RS232
(optional)

 

42

<

Specifications are subjected to change with a view of enhancing system performance without prior notice.

Design and specifications can be customized to suit a range of customer requirements.

 

SPECIFICATIONS DOWNLOAD

Download Specificatios(.PDF)

For products enquiry, please email to mail@anibertech.com